Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4611,529
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1921,983
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1941,985
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1051,929
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8865,522
AzulArgentina 9,0845,645
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8578,611
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9957,454
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6088,456
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4778,375
AmberleyAustralia 15,3799,557
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8132,991
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8703,026
AimoresBrazil 6,6754,148
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1233,805
AltamiraBrazil 7,2974,535
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9674,951
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,1414,437
ApodiBrazil 5,8113,611
AracajuBrazil 5,9173,677
AracuaiBrazil 6,6614,139
AragarcasBrazil 7,6504,754
AraxaBrazil 7,2484,504
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8283,622
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,1857,572
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1367,542
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0296,853
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7715,450
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0136,222
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2486,368
AbecheChad 1,047651
AntofagastaChile 9,7026,029
AricaChile 9,5815,954
AltaiChina 8,1755,080
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0046,217
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9536,185
AraucaColombia 9,1405,680
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9685,573
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8305,487
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9805,580
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0371,887
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0961,924
AswanEgypt 2,7111,685
AsyutEgypt 2,7781,726
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0756,882
AsmaraEritrea 2,9491,833
AssabEritrea 3,3252,066
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8911,796
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6522,270
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,89010,496
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5295,300
AccraGhana 1,450901
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7572,335
AthensGreece 3,3912,107
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3642,091
AasiaatGreenland 8,0725,016
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3334,557
AputiteqGreenland 7,2914,531
AkureyriIceland 6,6994,163
AgraIndia 7,1304,431
AhmedabadIndia 6,5634,079
AkolaIndia 7,0114,356
AllahabadIndia 7,4934,656
AmritsarIndia 6,8654,266
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8938,012
AbadanIran 4,3892,727
ArakIran 4,6992,920
AlbengaItaly 3,8942,420
AlgheroItaly 3,5162,185
AmendolaItaly 3,6062,241
AnconaItaly 3,8252,377
ArezzoItaly 3,8062,365
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,8621,157
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,7931,114
AbashiriJapan 12,3667,684
AburatsuJapan 12,1027,520
AikawaJapan 12,3247,658
AjiroJapan 12,5607,805
AkitaJapan 12,3617,681
AkuneJapan 11,9777,443
AomoriJapan 12,3417,669
AsahikawaJapan 12,2617,619
AsosanJapan 12,0137,465
AmmanJordan 3,5022,176
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2474,503
AinaziLatvia 5,5033,420
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,7112,927
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9533,078
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,9463,073
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7252,936
AtarMauritania 3,0111,871
AgalegaMauritius 5,3483,323
AcapulcoMexico 12,0237,471
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9285,548
AltaiMongolia 8,7905,462
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2915,774
AgadirMorocco 3,2792,038
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8122,990
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4429,596
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9779,928
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,39410,188
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6729,739
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7689,799
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,46410,231
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6666,628
AgadezNiger 987614
AsuncionParaguay 8,4945,278
ArequipaPeru 9,6686,008
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6637,248
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6839,746
AradRomania 4,1922,605
AjanRussia 11,1906,953
AldanRussia 10,4096,469
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6303,498
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7824,836
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7707,314
AnadyrRussia 11,6917,265
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5244,054
ArmavirRussia 4,8303,002
AstrakhanRussia 5,3203,306
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,32912,011
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3022,673
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6002,237
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4892,168
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4142,122
Abu HamedSudan 2,5171,564
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,3961,489
AqiqSudan 2,9481,832
ArbaatSudan 2,8831,792
AromaSudan 2,6711,660
AtbaraSudan 2,5051,557
Abu KamalSyria 4,0292,504
AleppoSyria 3,9012,424
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7706,071
AtakpameTogo 1,262784
AdanaTurkey 3,8472,390
AfyonTurkey 3,7442,326
AnkaraTurkey 3,9692,466
AntalyaTurkey 3,5812,225
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5603,455
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4803,405
AberporthUk 5,0153,116
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0293,125
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,4332,755
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6102,865
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7732,966
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7552,955
ArtigasUruguay 8,5675,323
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4736,508
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8546,745
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4197,717
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Ada, MnUsa 10,6916,643
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8506,121
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Akron, OhUsa 9,6616,004
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7797,319
Albany, GaUsa 10,0666,255
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0095,598
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5446,552
Albion, NeUsa 10,9616,811
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9547,428
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8826,762
Algona, IaUsa 10,6156,596
Alice, TxUsa 11,4827,135
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1645,695
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3257,038
Alma, MiUsa 9,9086,157
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7516,059
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9087,400
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5367,169
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9495,561
Amite, LaUsa 10,7006,649
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0397,481
Anderson, InUsa 10,0606,251
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9126,159
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3615,817
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8506,121
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1257,535
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2136,347
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9806,202
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8636,129
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2596,375
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4857,758
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8246,726
Athens, GaUsa 9,9626,191
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0696,257
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1045,657
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8758,000
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8796,760
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8516,122
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7077,275
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1736,321
Austin, TxUsa 11,3747,068
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2643,892
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8154,235
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9385,554
AdenYemen 3,5732,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -