Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2793,902
BustAfghanistan 5,8843,656
BatnaAlgeria 3,0141,873
BecharAlgeria 2,9051,805
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1461,955
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7771,726
BiskraAlgeria 2,9241,817
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1831,357
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0246,229
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9166,162
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9336,173
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2325,737
ByrdAntarctica 11,7677,312
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3465,808
BarilocheArgentina 10,1556,311
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8925,526
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6719,117
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4269,586
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4027,707
BrestBelarus 4,8763,030
BrusselsBelgium 4,6822,909
Belize CityBelize 10,8226,725
BeninBenin 1,156718
BohiconBenin 1,167725
BermudaBermuda 8,2575,131
BageBrazil 8,3865,211
BambuiBrazil 7,1734,457
BarbacenaBrazil 7,0114,357
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0233,743
BarcelosBrazil 8,4225,234
BarraBrazil 6,5544,073
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6044,104
BarreirasBrazil 6,7804,213
BelémBrazil 6,8524,258
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9714,332
BelterraBrazil 7,5844,713
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5884,094
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9494,939
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6574,137
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2074,479
BrevesBrazil 7,0774,398
BurgasBulgaria 3,9792,472
BurundiBurundi 2,3311,449
BatouriCameroon 570354
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7605,444
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1137,527
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9546,185
Banff, AbCanada 11,6577,244
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3805,829
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7124,792
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5597,183
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4466,491
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7957,329
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2515,748
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7726,694
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9216,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4775,268
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0154,359
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9467,423
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2476,368
BanguiCentral African Republic 857533
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,137706
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2976,399
BeijingChina 10,5036,527
BarranquillaColombia 9,5185,914
Benito SalasColombia 9,7106,034
BogotáColombia 9,5545,937
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4562,769
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,599993
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,402871
BaniDominican Republic 8,9335,551
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0155,602
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8545,502
BahariyaEgypt 2,7321,698
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9401,827
BiarritzFrance 4,0412,511
BordeauxFrance 4,1552,582
BrestFrance 4,6372,882
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,12711,264
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,12711,265
BitamGabon 802499
BanjulGambia 3,2001,988
BerlinGermany 4,8082,988
BrockenGermany 4,7362,943
BokeGuinea 2,9921,859
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0791,913
BudapestHungary 4,2992,672
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2952,669
BangaloreIndia 7,1004,412
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7644,203
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,9284,927
BikanerIndia 6,6714,146
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6147,217
BabolsarIran 5,0643,147
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0153,116
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8553,017
Bandar LengehIran 4,8463,012
BirjandIran 5,4553,390
BushehrIran 4,5572,832
BaghdadIraq 4,2062,614
BasraIraq 4,3582,708
BelmulletIreland 5,3873,347
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2073,236
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5732,220
BergamoItaly 4,0602,523
BolognaItaly 3,9272,440
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1412,573
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3922,108
BrindisiItaly 3,5362,197
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,6821,045
BouakeIvory Coast 1,9351,203
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1884,467
BeirutLebanon 3,6062,241
BenghaziLibya 2,6651,656
BirzaiLithuania 5,3313,313
BitolaMacedonia 3,6452,265
BlantyreMalawi 3,7172,310
BvumbweMalawi 3,7432,326
BintuluMalaysia 11,1076,902
BamakoMali 2,2671,409
Bko-SMali 2,2591,404
BougounMali 2,1971,365
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1051,930
BaitagMongolia 8,4235,234
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6475,373
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4965,901
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0736,260
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0306,233
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1325,675
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9596,189
BulganMongolia 9,3155,789
BhamawMyanmar 9,0585,629
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4079,574
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,17310,050
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4636,502
BilmaNiger 1,052654
Birni N’KonniNiger 936582
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2724,519
BergenNorway 5,7203,555
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7183,554
BjornoyaNorway 7,2714,518
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4554,011
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2533,886
BadinPakistan 6,1983,852
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6904,157
BalakotPakistan 6,7674,205
BarkhanPakistan 6,3513,947
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0676,256
BascoPhilippines 11,6357,230
BialystokPoland 4,9733,090
BejaPortugal 3,7932,357
BragancaPortugal 4,0802,536
BistritaRomania 4,3672,714
BucharestRomania 4,1362,570
BajkitRussia 8,7835,458
BarabinskRussia 7,6504,754
BarnaulRussia 7,9334,930
BerezovoRussia 7,3324,556
BiserRussia 6,7274,180
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9246,788
BogdarinRussia 9,8816,140
BogucanyRussia 8,8425,495
BomnakRussia 10,7906,705
BorRussia 8,4495,250
BorzjaRussia 10,1936,334
BratskRussia 9,1115,661
BelgradeSerbia 4,0292,504
BoSierra Leone 2,6681,658
BontheSierra Leone 2,7521,710
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3512,704
BerberaSomalia 3,5692,218
BusanSouth Korea 11,7427,296
BadajozSpain 3,8162,371
BarcelonaSpain 3,7082,304
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0042,488
BabanusaSudan 1,6951,054
BaselSwitzerland 4,2852,663
BernSwitzerland 4,2172,620
BangkokThailand 9,5615,942
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5635,943
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3405,804
BizerteTunisia 3,1271,943
BalikesirTurkey 3,7102,305
BursaTurkey 3,8132,369
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8803,654
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3783,342
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3143,302
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3163,303
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9793,094
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8032,984
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7662,962
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9118,023
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5237,161
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2865,771
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0246,851
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0266,851
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5626,563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7686,691
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1796,947
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6926,023
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7845,459
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4457,112
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4916,520
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9538,049
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2147,590
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8555,503
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4497,115
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6677,250
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9306,171
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5487,176
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1935,712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2826,389
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7387,915
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9656,814
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6415,991
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7886,082
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2087,586
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1826,327
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9675,572
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4867,138
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1937,577
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4166,473
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0765,640
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7855,459
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1696,319
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1326,296
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5036,527
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2606,997
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9675,572
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6426,613
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8296,108
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3395,803
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2656,379
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1576,933
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6186,598
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4987,145
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6696,630
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5807,818
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5945,962
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7916,084
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4065,845
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8486,741
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6966,025
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4596,499
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9445,558
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3767,691
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3203,927
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4355,242
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9395,555
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7022,300
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7152,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -