Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0183,740
ChlefAlgeria 3,2051,991
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0651,905
CeresArgentina 9,0495,623
ChamicalArgentina 9,4655,882
ChepesArgentina 9,5205,916
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9766,199
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7355,428
CórdobaArgentina 9,3005,779
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2995,779
CorrientesArgentina 8,6745,390
CairnsAustralia 14,8959,256
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7659,175
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5617,184
CedunaAustralia 13,4828,378
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3158,895
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6159,082
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6329,092
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3149,517
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1998,202
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5335,302
CharnocksBarbados 7,8374,870
CotonouBenin 1,156718
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,7404,188
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9264,304
CabroboBrazil 6,0663,770
CaceresBrazil 8,2155,105
CaetiteBrazil 6,6044,104
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,6603,517
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0394,996
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9464,938
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2484,504
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1273,808
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3023,916
CaparaoBrazil 6,7984,224
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4754,645
CaratingaBrazil 6,7934,221
CaravelasBrazil 6,4223,991
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7414,189
CarolinaBrazil 6,8904,282
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7504,816
CataguasesBrazil 6,9164,297
CatalaoBrazil 7,2964,534
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5084,665
CaxiasBrazil 6,3813,965
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0394,995
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5593,454
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9764,335
ChapecoBrazil 8,0865,025
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9844,961
CipoBrazil 6,0743,774
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1104,418
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8854,278
CordeiroBrazil 6,9144,296
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8024,227
CorumbaBrazil 8,2855,148
CoximBrazil 7,9914,966
CrateusBrazil 6,1023,792
CuiabaBrazil 8,0384,995
CuritibaBrazil 7,7074,789
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5757,193
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0926,271
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2677,623
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6165,354
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6815,394
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6126,594
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3737,688
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8394,871
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0335,613
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4145,228
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1615,072
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1625,072
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3445,185
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7386,051
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2815,767
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2975,156
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0636,253
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5546,558
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7065,410
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1626,936
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5215,916
Comox, BcCanada 12,2667,622
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4936,521
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3645,819
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3687,065
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7747,317
ChicoChile 10,3106,407
ChillanChile 10,1346,297
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2276,355
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7756,074
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3996,462
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0276,231
ChangchunChina 11,0666,876
ChangduChina 8,9775,579
ChangshaChina 10,5216,538
ChengduChina 9,6305,984
ChongqingChina 9,8946,148
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3215,792
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0012,487
CamagueyCuba 9,6746,011
CasablancaCuba 10,0916,271
ChebCzech Republic 4,5412,822
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1653,210
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8705,512
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9645,570
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8995,530
CanarEcuador 10,2076,343
CairoEgypt 3,0431,891
CaenFrance 4,6022,860
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3052,675
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1634,451
CocobeachGabon 969602
CologneGermany 4,6682,901
ChiosGreece 3,5162,185
CorfuGreece 3,4592,149
ConakryGuinea 2,8611,778
CatacamasHonduras 10,6336,608
CholutecaHonduras 10,7966,709
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3804,586
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4985,281
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4985,281
ChahbaharIran 5,3813,344
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3043,296
ClonesIreland 5,2973,292
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3333,314
CorkIreland 5,1123,176
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1073,173
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3542,084
CameriItaly 4,0522,518
CampobassoItaly 3,6012,238
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4242,128
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3342,072
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4162,122
Cape MeleItaly 3,8832,413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4352,135
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1501,958
CerviaItaly 3,8912,418
CiampinoItaly 3,6222,251
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8912,418
Cisa PassItaly 3,9262,440
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6482,267
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1502,579
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0641,904
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3412,076
ChibaJapan 12,6067,834
ChichibuJapan 12,5047,770
ChichijimaJapan 13,2598,240
ChoshiJapan 12,6567,865
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6772,285
ChilekaMalawi 3,7172,310
ChitedzeMalawi 3,4812,163
ChitipaMalawi 3,1201,939
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1977,579
ComitanMexico 11,2496,991
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1479,413
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1266,293
ChoirMongolia 9,7016,028
CasablancaMorocco 3,4012,113
ChindeMozambique 4,0622,524
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7865,460
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4649,609
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9729,925
CondegaNicaragua 10,7166,659
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7975,467
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5127,153
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6077,212
ChhorPakistan 6,2963,913
ChitralPakistan 6,6604,138
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2135,104
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4135,228
CajamarcaPeru 10,2366,361
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1536,309
ChiclayoPeru 10,3776,449
ChimbotePeru 10,2766,386
CuzcoPeru 9,6505,997
CzestochowaPoland 4,6632,898
CoimbraPortugal 4,0142,494
CalafatRomania 3,9942,482
CeahlauRomania 4,3922,729
ClujRomania 4,3052,675
ConstantaRomania 4,1912,604
CraiovaRomania 4,0522,518
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0485,622
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9064,913
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2176,349
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2767,007
Cape UelenRussia 11,6297,227
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8177,343
CaraRussia 10,0866,268
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7464,192
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8516,743
ChitaRussia 9,9316,172
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9406,177
CokurdahRussia 10,5306,544
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,4636,502
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,8473,012
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2737,005
CaceresSpain 3,8462,390
CadizSpain 3,5772,223
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6892,293
CordobaSpain 3,6242,252
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4154,608
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6836,017
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7456,056
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3145,788
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3915,836
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6135,973
ChumphonThailand 9,4675,883
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7022,301
CorumTurkey 4,1282,565
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0503,760
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1993,852
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9073,049
CernovcyUkraine 4,5302,815
ChernigovUkraine 4,9993,106
CarrascoUruguay 8,6895,399
ColoniaUruguay 8,8255,484
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3565,193
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4056,466
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2325,737
Camden, ScUsa 9,7516,059
Canton, NyUsa 9,0855,646
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8466,740
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2385,740
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5385,305
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Casper, WyUsa 11,5557,180
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3717,687
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3615,817
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5375,926
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5376,548
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6746,011
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6826,017
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7236,042
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7236,042
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4555,875
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5236,539
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1086,281
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9285,548
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8915,525
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6375,989
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3997,084
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5207,158
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1586,312
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1656,317
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8157,963
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7066,032
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4927,142
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9706,195
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9556,186
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8136,098
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7636,688
Clark, SdUsa 10,8426,737
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6516,619
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2186,350
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6047,211
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6886,020
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3336,421
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8367,977
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9316,171
College Park, MdUsa 9,3125,787
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6227,222
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6106,593
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7636,067
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0696,257
Columbus, InUsa 10,0846,266
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9036,775
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8006,090
Conception, MoUsa 10,7986,710
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0296,853
Conway, ArUsa 10,7106,655
Conway, ScUsa 9,5695,946
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1045,657
Corning, ArUsa 10,5926,582
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9355,552
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4447,111
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2006,960
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2085,722
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5677,809
Covington, LaUsa 10,6466,615
Covington, TnUsa 10,5056,528
Crete, NeUsa 10,9226,787
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4857,137
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9163,676
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9163,676
CaracasVenezuela 8,6695,387
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3395,182
CoroVenezuela 8,9595,567
ChipataZambia 3,3692,093
ChomaZambia 3,3142,059
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9462,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -