Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7021,057
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9821,853
DavisAntarctica 10,0076,218
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5808,439
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2958,262
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6235,980
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8359,219
DhakaBangladesh 8,3865,211
D’UccleBelgium 4,6822,909
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8684,268
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0404,996
DouradosBrazil 8,1195,045
DoualaCameroon 656407
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8064,851
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7266,665
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7717,314
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7744,831
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8655,509
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2916,395
DuianChina 9,0125,600
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7562,334
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3642,091
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0595,629
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0575,628
DabaaEgypt 2,9341,823
DakhlaEgypt 2,5131,561
DijonFrance 4,2862,664
DresdenGermany 4,6612,896
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7324,805
DebrecenHungary 4,3402,697
DalatangiIceland 6,5484,069
DaltonganjIndia 7,7304,804
DarbhangaIndia 7,9104,915
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7965,466
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8055,472
DumkaIndia 8,0525,004
DwarkaIndia 6,1953,850
DezfulIran 4,4942,792
DublinIreland 5,1933,227
DecimomannuItaly 3,3662,092
DobbiacoItaly 4,1702,591
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,9121,188
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4942,171
DagorettiKenya 2,9351,824
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3393,318
DedzaMalawi 3,5552,209
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4575,877
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0736,260
DaweiMyanmar 9,3055,782
De BiltNetherlands 4,8122,990
De KooyNetherlands 4,9083,050
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9123,053
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,21010,073
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7289,774
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4199,582
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4329,590
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5973,478
DalbandinPakistan 5,8253,620
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4984,038
DirPakistan 6,6484,131
DroshPakistan 6,6494,132
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5967,206
DohaQatar 4,4952,793
DorohoiRomania 4,5012,797
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3385,181
DudinkaRussia 8,4135,228
DzardzanRussia 9,8926,147
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3952,731
DakarSenegal 3,3132,059
DaruSierra Leone 2,5671,595
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7862,974
DamazinSudan 2,4121,499
DongolaSudan 2,2311,387
DamascusSyria 3,6442,265
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6452,265
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0362,508
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4604,014
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,4612,151
DjerbaTunisia 2,7131,686
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2252,625
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4973,416
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2193,243
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8553,017
DonetskUkraine 4,9263,061
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8613,021
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0106,220
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5055,906
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2086,965
Danville, IlUsa 10,2266,354
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6415,991
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0447,484
David City, NeUsa 10,9226,787
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9066,156
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1247,534
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2756,385
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6847,882
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7017,271
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8096,096
Delphine, InUsa 10,1186,287
Denton, MdUsa 9,2325,737
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5907,202
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6386,610
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2467,610
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6156,596
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7916,084
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2766,385
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8927,390
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2877,014
Dover, DeUsa 9,2325,737
Dover, TnUsa 10,3316,420
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3407,047
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3766,448
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,3506,432
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3646,440
Durham, NhUsa 8,7805,456
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4122,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -