Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5731,599
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7601,715
EsquelArgentina 10,1926,333
EzeizaArgentina 8,9055,534
East SaleAustralia 14,4738,994
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3677,685
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3687,685
EssendonAustralia 14,3088,891
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0724,395
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2135,104
EspinosaBrazil 6,6604,138
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4107,090
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3817,072
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3907,078
Edson, AbCanada 11,5467,175
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2877,635
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3176,411
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0026,837
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2207,593
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1585,691
ErlianChina 10,0566,249
El CaranoColombia 9,8066,093
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1303,188
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0525,625
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7905,462
El ArishEgypt 3,2842,040
El TorEgypt 3,0591,901
ErfurtGermany 4,6442,886
EssenGermany 4,7162,931
EsfahanIran 4,7862,974
EilatIsrael 3,2522,021
EsashiJapan 12,2317,601
EldoretKenya 2,7051,681
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1605,692
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3782,099
EeldeNetherlands 4,9093,051
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,146
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7419,782
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8096,717
EnuguNigeria 623387
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3995,219
EvoraPortugal 3,8432,388
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,2787,008
EkimcanRussia 11,1116,904
Elat’MaRussia 5,7013,542
ElistaRussia 5,1023,171
ErbogacenRussia 9,4035,843
EssejRussia 9,0495,623
Ed DueimSudan 2,2271,384
El FasherSudan 1,484922
El GeneinaSudan 1,186737
El ObeidSudan 1,9861,234
El ShowakSudan 2,6021,617
En NahudSudan 1,7851,109
EdirneTurkey 3,8622,400
ErzincanTurkey 4,3192,684
ErzurumTurkey 4,4412,760
EskisehirTurkey 3,8422,387
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2063,235
EntebbeUganda 2,4371,514
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3823,344
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3063,297
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7616,066
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9746,198
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4565,255
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2707,004
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,0346,857
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0867,510
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5635,943
Elko, NvUsa 12,3387,667
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,0786,884
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2685,759
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,3637,683
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9145,539
Erie, PaUsa 9,5385,927
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9156,783
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5977,828
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,8166,721
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8988,015
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9456,801
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9687,437
Evansville, InUsa 10,2376,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -