Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5734,085
FarahAfghanistan 5,7073,546
FormosaArgentina 8,5825,333
ForrestAustralia 12,9758,063
FrancistownBotswana 3,7632,338
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1823,220
FloraniaBrazil 5,7223,556
FlorestaBrazil 5,9893,722
FlorianoBrazil 6,4003,977
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7344,806
FormosaBrazil 7,1384,435
FortalezaBrazil 5,8413,630
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2135,104
FrancaBrazil 7,3364,559
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6686,629
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9406,799
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0766,883
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4497,114
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5377,169
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1696,941
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9026,774
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1976,958
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4325,240
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4225,233
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6465,373
FayaChad 1,214754
FamagustaCyprus 3,6102,244
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1503,200
FarafraEgypt 2,5671,595
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,214755
FichtelbergGermany 4,5812,847
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5602,833
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6192,249
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6744,769
FaranahGuinea 2,5461,582
FalconaraItaly 3,8242,376
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8472,390
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5972,235
FonniItaly 3,4482,143
FrontoneItaly 3,8122,369
FrosinoneItaly 3,6052,240
FukauraJapan 12,2937,639
FukueJapan 11,8307,351
FukuiJapan 12,2797,630
FukuokaJapan 11,9237,409
FukushimaJapan 12,5067,772
FukuyamaJapan 12,1227,533
FushikiJapan 12,3047,646
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,0474,379
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,0923,164
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,3363,316
FunchalMadeira 3,9822,475
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9914,966
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2742,034
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8263,620
FaroPortugal 3,7112,306
FerganaRussia 6,7604,201
FreetownSierra Leone 2,8201,752
FalunSweden 5,7203,554
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8563,018
FeodosijaUkraine 4,5462,825
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6207,221
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9696,816
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5236,539
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5806,575
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6806,637
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6925,402
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4716,507
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4486,493
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,9236,787
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4606,500
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8516,743
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5535,936
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9216,165
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8576,125
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1977,579
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8426,116
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3537,676
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8096,095
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1596,313
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5677,188
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6156,596
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4847,136
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9616,190
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8686,754
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9056,776
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9706,196
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2226,974
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8195,480
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0226,228
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8596,748
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3315,798
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8748,000
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8026,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -