Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3793,964
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3033,916
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7261,694
General PicoArgentina 9,3865,833
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8485,498
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,5362,197
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7219,148
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6877,262
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0368,101
GrazAustria 4,2082,615
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8323,003
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9253,060
GomelBelarus 5,0833,159
GrodnoBelarus 5,0423,133
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7863,595
GoianiaBrazil 7,3724,581
GoiasBrazil 7,4364,621
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7314,183
GrajauBrazil 6,7394,188
GuairaBrazil 8,1285,051
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,8983,665
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4073,981
GarouaCameroon 10163
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5674,702
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1856,329
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2737,627
Golden, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Goose, NfCanada 8,0525,003
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6586,002
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5567,181
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2935,153
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0765,019
GanzhouChina 10,7916,706
GuangzhouChina 10,7106,656
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9105,537
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3046,403
GonderEthiopia 2,7501,709
GourdonFrance 4,0912,542
GrenobleFrance 4,0472,515
GeisenheimGermany 4,5512,828
GorlitzGermany 4,6682,901
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4932,171
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1226,912
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7684,827
GoaIndia 6,6804,151
GuwahatiIndia 8,4775,268
GelaItaly 3,1011,927
GenoaItaly 3,9272,441
GhediItaly 4,0292,504
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5342,196
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5432,201
GrossetoItaly 3,7292,317
GrottaglieItaly 3,5132,183
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5682,217
GuidoniaItaly 3,6432,264
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,0581,279
GifuJapan 12,3577,678
GaoMali 1,566973
GuamMariana Islands 14,1798,811
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2537,614
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0407,482
GuaymasMexico 12,6607,867
GaluutMongolia 9,0855,645
GemertNetherlands 4,7462,949
GisborneNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,55110,285
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9829,931
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,27210,112
GayaNiger 1,029639
GardermoenNorway 5,6693,523
GeiloNorway 5,7153,552
GdanskPoland 5,0503,138
GalatiRomania 4,2962,669
Gor’KijRussia 5,8923,661
GorznyjRussia 4,9673,087
GridinoRussia 6,5284,057
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8592,398
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4105,226
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7562,334
GijonSpain 4,1992,609
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,549963
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5531,586
GoteborgSweden 5,3913,350
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3973,354
GothenburgSweden 5,3893,349
GunnarnSweden 6,2143,862
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1602,585
GabesTunisia 2,7521,710
GafsaTunisia 2,8251,755
GiresunTurkey 4,3492,702
GoztepeTurkey 3,8862,415
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4613,394
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2783,280
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3913,350
GajvoronUkraine 4,6442,886
GeniceskUkraine 4,6242,873
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4096,468
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7447,298
Galva, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0006,836
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0006,836
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,2927,017
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6475,995
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0505,624
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4107,712
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4565,876
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3587,058
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1576,933
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6516,619
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8596,748
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0276,852
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9037,396
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9526,184
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7387,915
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8766,758
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6387,232
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1156,285
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0606,251
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4096,468
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6195,977
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1326,296
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6806,637
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9766,200
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1326,918
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8446,117
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8536,123
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4596,499
Groton, CtUsa 8,8735,514
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8527,365
GuanareVenezuela 9,0005,593
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1455,683
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1725,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -