Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7673,583
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5781,602
HuamboAngola 2,4771,539
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9768,064
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2788,873
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2638,863
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2273,248
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7997,332
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1855,086
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1825,084
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5005,903
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0495,002
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7606,065
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0166,845
Hope, BcCanada 12,1127,527
HaikouChina 10,4596,499
HailarChina 10,4506,494
HamiChina 8,5835,334
HetanChina 7,3974,596
HavanaCuba 10,1006,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8145,477
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7585,443
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0695,635
HelwanEgypt 3,0191,876
HurguadaEgypt 2,9911,859
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0743,775
HelsinkiFinland 5,7533,575
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7753,588
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,98510,555
HamburgGermany 4,9423,071
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9423,071
HannoverGermany 4,8142,991
HelgolandGermany 5,0153,116
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2912,666
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1761,974
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0394,996
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,51810,264
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,45710,226
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4964,036
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1684,454
HaifaIsrael 3,4962,173
HaboroJapan 12,1787,568
HachijojimaJapan 12,7237,906
HachinoheJapan 12,4127,713
HagiJapan 11,9717,439
HakodateJapan 12,2787,629
HamadaJapan 12,0037,459
HamamatsuJapan 12,4677,747
HikoneJapan 12,3227,657
HimejiJapan 12,2187,593
HiradoJapan 11,8637,372
HirooJapan 12,4197,717
HiroshimaJapan 12,0607,494
HitaJapan 11,9827,446
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0177,468
HunLibya 2,2421,393
HomboriMali 1,6791,044
HomalinMyanmar 8,8215,482
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2075,721
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8499,849
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7019,757
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7449,784
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3179,518
HororataNew Zealand 15,7149,765
HyderabadPakistan 6,1583,827
HuanucoPeru 10,0396,238
HelPoland 5,0763,154
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5077,150
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3644,576
HatangaRussia 9,0325,612
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3124,544
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4392,137
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6802,287
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3302,690
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,45010,222
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3417,048
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3887,077
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5654,701
HalaibSudan 2,9571,837
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6011,616
HudeibaSudan 2,4971,552
HaparandaSweden 6,3563,950
HarnosandSweden 5,9533,699
HamaSyria 3,7902,355
HassakahSyria 4,1612,586
Hua HinThailand 9,5155,913
HakkariTurkey 4,4452,762
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0793,156
HersonUkraine 4,5742,843
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6692,901
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8555,503
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3646,440
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2895,772
Hart, MiUsa 9,9636,191
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9245,545
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8806,761
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0126,221
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2977,020
Hays, KsUsa 11,1596,934
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9708,060
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0396,860
Helena, MtUsa 11,7317,290
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3475,808
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4475,871
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8226,104
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8417,358
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5386,549
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2516,370
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9156,783
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1355,676
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3366,423
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9316,171
Holly, CoUsa 11,4437,111
Homer, AkUsa 12,2257,597
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2646,378
Horton, KsUsa 10,8536,744
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2977,020
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5915,960
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8526,122
Houma, LaUsa 10,7526,681
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1706,941
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8046,092
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2566,374
Huron, SdUsa 10,8836,763
HanoiVietnam 9,9896,207
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2686,381
HarareZimbabwe 3,6492,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -