Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1131,313
In SalahAlgeria 2,2591,404
InnsbruckAustria 4,2302,629
IbiriteBrazil 6,9864,341
IguatuBrazil 5,9933,724
IlheusBrazil 6,2773,901
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8454,254
IndaialBrazil 7,7644,825
IpameriBrazil 7,3004,537
IraiBrazil 8,1465,062
IreceBrazil 6,4273,994
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3263,931
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9754,955
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7324,805
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,7784,212
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8304,244
ItapevaBrazil 7,6114,730
ItirucuBrazil 6,3083,920
ItuacuBrazil 6,4624,016
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0354,993
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4666,503
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1655,695
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9886,828
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6465,373
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5415,929
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6125,973
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6188,462
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3286,418
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9455,558
IzobambaEcuador 10,1266,292
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1371,950
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9966,833
IoanninaGreece 3,4882,167
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0254,987
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2234,489
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8864,279
IranshahrIran 5,4313,375
IstranaItaly 4,0532,519
IidaJapan 12,4337,726
IizukaJapan 11,9477,424
IrakoJapan 12,4257,721
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6847,260
IrozakiJapan 12,5667,809
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7267,286
IshinomakiJapan 12,5267,784
IwamizawaJapan 12,2587,617
IzuharaJapan 11,8047,335
IrbidJordan 3,5352,197
IfraneMorocco 3,2462,017
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2899,501
IlorinNigeria 870541
InchonNorth Korea 11,4407,109
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6544,756
IslamabadPakistan 6,7314,183
IquitosPeru 9,6125,973
IloiloPhilippines 11,9697,438
IasiRomania 4,4542,768
IcaRussia 12,0427,483
IlirnejRussia 11,2867,013
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3547,056
IrkutskRussia 9,3225,793
Ivdel’Russia 6,9384,311
IbizaSpain 3,4762,160
IspartaTurkey 3,6522,270
IstanbulTurkey 3,8892,417
IzmirTurkey 3,5642,214
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5562,831
IzmailUkraine 4,3132,680
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3127,029
Independence, KsUsa 10,9876,827
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0155,602
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0886,269
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6836,639
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3796,450
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9406,177
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5736,570
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0666,255
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2325,737
IsokaZambia 3,1001,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -