Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4153,986
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5084,044
JuninArgentina 9,1035,657
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6824,774
JacobinaBrazil 6,2783,901
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7813,592
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5503,449
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1004,412
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9944,346
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3177,032
JiuquanChina 9,0145,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5486,555
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9555,565
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0925,650
JoensuuFinland 6,1003,791
JokioinenFinland 5,8083,609
JyvskylFinland 6,0083,733
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0274,988
JulianehbGreenland 7,4404,624
JagdalpurIndia 7,5374,684
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5956,584
JerusalemIsrael 3,4402,137
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6326,607
JosNigeria 397247
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0174,360
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0174,360
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2053,856
JhelumPakistan 6,7764,211
JiwaniPakistan 5,4943,414
JuliacaPeru 9,5015,904
JakutskRussia 10,4566,498
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1593,206
JenisejskRussia 8,5375,305
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,4657,746
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0707,500
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4392,137
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1731,972
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3672,092
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,2882,664
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5842,227
JubaSudan 2,1661,346
JokkmokkSweden 6,4033,979
JönköpingSweden 5,4003,356
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3973,354
JendoubaTunisia 3,0531,897
JerbaTunisia 2,7451,706
JerseyUk 4,6502,890
JaltaUkraine 4,4412,760
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6166,597
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4136,471
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8836,141
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4625,880
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9347,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -