Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3983,976
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0203,741
KhostAfghanistan 6,4384,001
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4233,992
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,9786,201
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3407,668
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1642,588
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8393,007
KandiBenin 1,064662
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5805,953
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5835,955
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9547,428
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4036,464
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2195,729
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0026,837
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5096,530
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6025,345
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0045,595
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1024,413
KashiChina 7,0924,407
KunmingChina 9,5975,963
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,549963
KhargaEgypt 2,6271,633
KosseirEgypt 2,9671,844
KajaaniFinland 6,2373,876
KuopioFinland 6,0913,785
KuusamoFinland 6,4374,000
KarlsruheGermany 4,4382,758
KasselGermany 4,6862,912
KonstanzGermany 4,2862,663
KumasiGhana 1,574978
KalamataGreece 3,2412,014
KerkiraGreece 3,4592,149
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1911,983
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9244,924
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2174,485
KankanGuinea 2,3881,484
KindiaGuinea 2,7781,726
KissidougouGuinea 2,4741,537
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,45210,223
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8026,712
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8026,713
KeszthelyHungary 4,1962,608
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5274,056
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1725,078
KotaIndia 6,9014,289
KozhikodeIndia 6,9194,300
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4787,754
KermanIran 5,1653,210
KermanshahIran 4,5012,797
Khoram AbadIran 4,5432,823
KilkennyIreland 5,1423,195
KingstonJamaica 9,6145,974
KagoshimaJapan 12,0297,475
KanazawaJapan 12,2827,632
KaruizawaJapan 12,4447,733
KatsuuraJapan 12,6497,860
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5097,773
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1977,579
KobeJapan 12,2707,625
KochiJapan 12,1907,575
KofuJapan 12,4837,757
KumagayaJapan 12,5197,779
KumamotoJapan 11,9867,448
KumejimaJapan 11,9047,397
KureJapan 12,0757,503
KushiroJapan 12,4437,732
KutchanJapan 12,2107,587
KyotoJapan 12,2957,640
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7684,827
KitaleKenya 2,6571,651
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3112,679
KufraLibya 2,0241,258
KaunasLithuania 5,1753,216
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2253,247
KybartaiLithuania 5,1303,188
KarongaMalawi 3,1891,982
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8786,138
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3827,073
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8526,122
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9806,202
KuantanMalaysia 10,0226,228
KuchingMalaysia 10,8446,739
KayesMali 2,6631,655
KeniebaMali 2,6171,626
KidalMali 1,576979
KitaMali 2,4301,510
KoutiaMali 1,9891,236
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,62510,331
KisinevMoldova 4,4822,785
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4326,482
KhatgalMongolia 9,0545,626
KhovdMongolia 8,4365,242
KhujirtMongolia 9,2825,768
KhutagMongolia 9,2465,746
KenitraMorocco 3,3982,112
KalewaMyanmar 8,7765,454
KathaMyanmar 8,9725,575
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4105,848
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7405,431
KengtungMyanmar 9,3445,806
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8885,523
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0242,500
KathmanduNepal 7,8554,881
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,74310,404
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,194
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0889,997
KarioiNew Zealand 16,25610,101
KawerauNew Zealand 16,43910,215
KopuaNew Zealand 16,23010,086
KanoNigeria 532331
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6117,215
KarasjokNorway 6,7634,203
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9033,668
KristiansandNorway 5,4553,390
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0043,731
KhasabOman 4,9753,092
KarachiPakistan 6,0083,733
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0243,743
KhanpurPakistan 6,4253,993
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0193,740
KororPalau 13,3338,285
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5022,798
KlodzkoPoland 4,5982,857
KoszalinPoland 5,0113,114
KrakowPoland 4,5922,854
KalakanRussia 10,0576,250
KaliningradRussia 5,1093,175
KamenskoeRussia 11,7257,286
KandalaksaRussia 6,6134,109
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9774,335
KazanRussia 6,0823,779
KemRussia 6,4313,996
KerchRussia 4,6272,876
KhabarovskRussia 11,5037,148
KirenskRussia 9,4705,884
KirovRussia 6,3253,931
KljuciRussia 12,1687,561
KolpasevRussia 8,0014,972
KorfRussia 11,9337,415
KostromaRussia 5,9113,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8976,150
KotlasRussia 6,4243,992
KrasnodarRussia 4,7312,940
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3903,971
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5564,074
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5625,321
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2605,133
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9613,704
KurganRussia 6,8954,285
KurskRussia 5,1973,229
KyraRussia 9,9036,154
KigaliRwanda 2,3201,442
KoldaSenegal 3,0201,877
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6341,637
KosiceSlovakia 4,4652,775
KimberleySouth Africa 4,4322,754
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5017,147
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4624,637
KadugliSudan 1,8981,180
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3321,449
KassalaSudan 2,6881,671
KhartoumSudan 2,2911,424
KostiSudan 2,2451,395
KalmarSweden 5,2843,283
KaresuandoSweden 6,6234,116
KarlstadSweden 5,5843,470
KristianstadSweden 5,2063,235
KamishliSyria 4,2322,630
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4475,871
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8436,117
Khon KaenThailand 9,7526,060
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5975,963
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7036,030
KairouanTunisia 2,9491,833
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9962,483
KarsTurkey 4,6072,863
KastamonuTurkey 4,1412,573
KayseriTurkey 4,0032,487
KonyaTurkey 3,7752,346
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8363,627
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8133,612
KinlossUk 5,5563,453
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0293,125
KievUkraine 4,8713,027
KirillovkaUkraine 4,7972,981
KirovogradUkraine 4,7412,946
KlepininoUkraine 4,5502,827
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7972,981
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8002,983
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,7332,941
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9716,196
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7697,313
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8036,713
Keene, NhUsa 8,8615,506
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8716,134
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5677,188
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0046,217
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4657,124
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4007,706
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1926,955
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4635,880
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6457,857
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9826,203
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4437,732
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5427,172
KabompoZambia 2,8501,771
KabweZambia 3,1701,970
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1671,968
KafirondaZambia 2,9801,852
KaomaZambia 2,9981,863
KasamaZambia 2,9911,858
KasempaZambia 2,9311,821
KawambwaZambia 2,8041,742
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4582,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -