Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8502,393
LuandaAngola 2,0131,251
LuenaAngola 2,4781,540
La PlataArgentina 8,8565,503
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1855,708
La RiojaArgentina 9,4905,897
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3065,783
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4286,480
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7615,444
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3208,898
LavertonAustralia 14,2918,881
LearmonthAustralia 11,5847,198
LongreachAustralia 14,6649,113
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6659,113
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7729,801
Low HeadAustralia 14,3128,894
LinzAustria 4,3402,697
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7753,588
LerwickUk 5,7743,588
La PazBolivia 9,3175,790
LavrasBrazil 7,1294,430
LencoisBrazil 6,4233,991
LinharesBrazil 6,5754,086
LondrinaBrazil 7,8084,852
LomBulgaria 3,9852,476
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8436,738
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7806,077
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4016,463
Langara, BcCanada 12,2527,614
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8916,147
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5917,203
London, OnCanada 9,6005,965
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9555,564
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5256,540
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0547,491
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5802,225
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9166,162
LanzhouChina 9,5325,923
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4115,227
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2025,718
LimonCosta Rica 10,4236,477
LarnacaCyprus 3,5712,219
LimassolCyprus 3,5202,187
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8561,775
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2071,371
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2203,244
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7925,464
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9395,555
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8625,507
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9775,579
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2096,344
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2626,377
LuxorEgypt 2,8121,747
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0486,866
Laucala BayFiji 18,20711,314
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9063,670
Le MansFrance 4,4552,768
LilleFrance 4,6762,906
LyonFrance 4,1212,561
LambarnGabon 1,134705
LastourvilleGabon 1,120696
LibrevilleGabon 1,033642
LeipzigGermany 4,6892,914
LindenbergGermany 4,7812,971
LamiaGreece 3,4452,141
LarissaGreece 3,5222,188
LemnosGreece 3,6302,256
LimnosGreece 3,6392,261
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0244,986
LabeGuinea 2,7191,690
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,43010,210
La CeibaHonduras 10,7136,657
La MesaHonduras 10,8326,731
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1484,442
LudhianaIndia 6,9574,323
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9211,815
LatinaItaly 3,5932,233
LatronicoItaly 3,4492,143
LecceItaly 3,4932,171
LodwarKenya 2,6491,646
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6255,981
LiepajaLatvia 5,3063,297
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2283,249
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5282,814
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6812,288
LabuanMalaysia 11,3087,027
LuqaMalta 2,9671,844
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9844,961
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7727,936
LashioMyanmar 9,1305,674
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9169,890
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6039,696
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,13410,026
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7279,773
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0639,981
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0639,981
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0639,981
LagosNigeria 1,048651
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7783,591
LillehammerNorway 5,7683,584
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8144,234
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4275,237
LimaPeru 10,1766,323
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0297,475
LisbonPortugal 3,9232,438
LeninbadRussia 6,5894,095
LevsiRussia 7,1264,428
LungiSierra Leone 2,8201,752
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0992,547
LanzaroteSpain 3,4922,170
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9662,464
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1212,561
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1022,549
LatakiaSyria 3,7582,336
LampangThailand 9,3785,827
LoeiThailand 9,6245,980
Lop BuriThailand 9,5515,935
LomeTogo 1,282797
LeemingUk 5,1633,208
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7753,588
London, EnglandUk 4,8393,007
London-GatwickUk 4,8082,988
LynehamUk 4,8823,034
L’VovUkraine 4,6362,881
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6082,864
LozovajaUkraine 4,9383,069
LubnyUkraine 4,9143,054
LuckUkraine 4,7642,960
LuganskUkraine 5,0373,130
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3746,447
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8526,743
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9686,816
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0156,224
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0115,599
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9307,413
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7856,702
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3907,078
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3646,440
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7237,285
Langdon, NdUsa 10,6806,637
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5777,194
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6367,230
Larned, KsUsa 11,1996,959
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5237,161
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5787,816
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3175,790
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8336,732
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7805,456
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7696,692
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7016,650
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7516,681
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4766,510
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1466,305
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8036,092
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2696,381
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6335,986
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0617,495
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6955,403
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7516,681
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5465,932
Libby, MtUsa 11,8417,358
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9086,778
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4035,843
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8026,712
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7386,673
Llano, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3887,077
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9438,043
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9358,038
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9558,050
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9747,441
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4475,871
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0816,264
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5006,525
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0656,876
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1365,677
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6117,215
Luling, TxUsa 11,3917,079
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4157,093
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5335,924
LivingstoneZambia 3,3462,079
LundaziZambia 3,3132,058
LusakaZambia 3,2592,025
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2492,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -