Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0433,755
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2763,900
MilianaAlgeria 3,1821,978
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,7171,688
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2447,609
Malarg EArgentina 9,8936,148
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9586,188
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9395,555
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1545,688
MendozaArgentina 9,7656,068
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7586,064
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6665,385
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2079,450
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1758,808
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1557,553
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0577,492
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3058,889
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3118,893
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1938,819
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9658,678
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2098,830
MuharraqBahrain 4,4412,760
MinskBelarus 5,1513,201
MogilevBelarus 5,2153,241
MaunBotswana 3,4632,152
MacapaBrazil 7,1034,414
MacauBrazil 5,6713,524
MaceioBrazil 5,7313,561
MachadoBrazil 7,2354,496
ManausBrazil 8,1475,063
MarabaBrazil 7,0184,361
MaringaBrazil 7,8834,898
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4764,646
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6584,137
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1303,810
MonteiroBrazil 5,8073,609
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8334,246
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8563,639
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3573,950
MamfeCameroon 525327
MarouaCameroon 238148
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3865,832
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1505,686
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4867,137
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4837,136
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2447,608
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4487,114
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2815,146
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5555,316
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9575,566
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9835,582
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1126,905
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4205,854
Morden, MbCanada 10,6786,635
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4225,855
MoundouChad 402250
MatecanaColombia 9,7256,043
MoroniComoros 4,1212,561
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5302,815
MarstalDenmark 5,0753,154
Melville HallDominica 8,0074,976
MichesDominican Republic 8,7905,463
MocaDominican Republic 8,9395,555
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0045,595
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0505,624
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8715,513
MilagroEcuador 10,2726,383
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8911,797
MinyaEgypt 2,8371,763
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 734456
MassawaEritrea 3,0121,872
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1023,792
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6923,537
MarseilleFrance 3,8682,404
MontpellierFrance 3,9072,428
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3654,576
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,22310,081
MakokouGabon 965600
MayumbaGabon 1,421883
MitzicGabon 945587
MkamboGabon 928577
MoandaGabon 1,197744
MouilaGabon 1,245774
MagdeburgGermany 4,7692,964
MunichGermany 4,3502,703
MünsterGermany 4,7722,966
MethoniGreece 3,2071,993
MilosGreece 3,2862,042
MitiliniGreece 3,6032,239
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6052,240
MacentaGuinea 2,4141,500
MamouGuinea 2,6921,673
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7199,768
MiskolcHungary 4,3902,728
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8054,229
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3014,537
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5694,082
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4604,636
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4317,725
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4878,381
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5295,922
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2978,884
MashhadIran 5,6163,490
Malin HeadIreland 5,4173,366
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7302,318
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4962,172
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2362,011
MilanItaly 4,0392,510
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0632,525
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6892,292
ManIvory Coast 2,2081,372
MaebashiJapan 12,4807,755
MaizuruJapan 12,2397,605
MakurazakiJapan 12,0207,469
MatsueJapan 12,0577,492
MatsumotoJapan 12,4057,708
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1127,527
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,3387,667
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4188,960
MishimaJapan 12,5437,794
MitoJapan 12,5887,822
MiyakejimaJapan 12,6467,858
MiyakoJapan 12,4987,766
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8177,343
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0677,499
MiyazakiJapan 12,0867,511
MombetsuJapan 12,2847,634
MoriokaJapan 12,4387,729
MuroranJapan 12,2627,619
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2587,617
MutsuJapan 12,3437,670
Ma’AnJordan 3,3582,087
MafraqJordan 3,5492,206
MombasaKenya 3,3492,081
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6614,140
MaseruLesotho 4,5792,845
MonroviaLiberia 2,5351,575
MisratahLibya 2,5811,604
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6462,887
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,6062,862
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1793,218
MorondavaMadagascar 4,7862,974
MakhangaMalawi 3,7982,360
MangochiMalawi 3,6382,261
MwmosaMalawi 3,7952,358
MzimbaMalawi 3,3132,059
MzuzuMalawi 3,3122,058
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9436,179
MersingMalaysia 10,1146,285
MiriMalaysia 11,1896,953
MaleMaldives 6,7594,200
MenakaMali 1,334829
MoptiMali 1,8951,178
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,05810,600
MazatlanMexico 12,4547,739
MeridaMexico 10,8776,759
Mexico CityMexico 11,8837,384
MonterreyMexico 11,7817,321
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,0747,503
MaantyMongolia 9,6295,984
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5675,945
MatadMongolia 10,2326,358
MurenMongolia 9,0625,631
MarrakechMorocco 3,2662,030
MeknesMorocco 3,3002,051
MideltMorocco 3,1501,957
MaputoMozambique 4,4722,779
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,1102,554
MandalayMyanmar 8,9745,576
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,9605,568
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3725,824
MindatMyanmar 8,7605,443
MonywaMyanmar 8,8735,514
MyeikMyanmar 9,3725,824
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0645,633
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6742,905
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,18810,060
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4249,584
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,183
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,28510,120
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9099,886
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,9859,934
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9669,922
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7459,784
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7346,670
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7196,661
MagariaNiger 572355
Maine SoroaNiger 448278
MaradiNiger 752467
MaiduguriNigeria 299186
MakurdiNigeria 464288
MinnaNigeria 652405
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5317,166
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3523,947
MajisOman 4,9713,089
MasirahOman 5,1283,186
Muscat  Oman 5,1173,180
MultanPakistan 6,5204,052
MurreePakistan 6,7624,202
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8519,229
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6855,397
MoyobambaPeru 10,0526,247
MactanPhilippines 12,1327,539
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7037,272
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1802,598
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,087676
MagadanRussia 11,5217,159
MahackalaRussia 5,0633,146
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5174,671
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5184,672
MarkovoRussia 11,5927,204
MinusinskRussia 8,4745,266
MogocaRussia 10,2876,392
MoscowRussia 5,6283,497
MurmanskRussia 6,8064,230
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3492,081
MatamSenegal 2,8791,789
MogadishuSomalia 3,7232,314
MadridSpain 3,8162,372
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8162,371
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5022,176
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4982,174
MelillaSpain 3,2922,046
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4432,139
MalakalSudan 2,1051,308
MbabaneSwaziland 4,4402,759
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1722,592
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2035,719
Mae SariangThailand 9,2145,726
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3005,779
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9536,185
MalatyaTurkey 4,1322,568
MersinTurkey 3,7922,356
MuglaTurkey 3,4982,174
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0863,161
ManstonUk 4,7922,978
MeloUruguay 8,4345,241
MercedesUruguay 8,8095,474
MontevideoUruguay 8,7055,410
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0196,226
Madison, FlUsa 9,9956,211
Madison, InUsa 9,9996,214
Madison, NeUsa 10,8846,763
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2476,368
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,9976,834
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0906,270
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4666,503
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Marion, InUsa 10,0366,236
Marion, NcUsa 9,8036,092
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0186,225
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9976,834
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4035,843
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9237,409
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7206,040
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,3527,676
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1436,303
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,0756,882
Medford, WiUsa 10,2666,380
Mellette, SdUsa 10,9156,783
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5326,545
Mena, ArUsa 10,8846,764
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4956,522
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2166,970
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5866,578
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8456,118
Midland, TxUsa 11,7137,279
Milan, MnUsa 10,6956,646
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7336,670
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3337,043
Milford, DeUsa 9,1465,683
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9536,185
Millen, GaUsa 9,8616,128
Millport, OhUsa 9,6245,980
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7935,464
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1396,301
Minden, NeUsa 11,0796,884
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4916,519
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8447,360
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4926,520
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3906,457
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6976,026
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,6956,646
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2816,389
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9197,407
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1355,676
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3725,824
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8036,092
Moro, OrUsa 12,4007,705
Morris, MnUsa 10,6576,622
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3356,422
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6966,025
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7486,058
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4856,516
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8856,143
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7985,467
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3646,440
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1946,335
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0036,216
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9776,821
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6785,393
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1935,713
MaracayVenezuela 8,7565,441
MaturinVenezuela 8,2775,144
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1185,666
MeridaVenezuela 9,1655,695
MagoyeZambia 3,2632,028
MansaZambia 2,8971,801
MbalaZambia 2,9001,802
MfuweZambia 3,2982,050
MisamfuZambia 2,9901,858
MonguZambia 2,9661,843
MpikaZambia 3,1491,957
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,3762,098
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2582,025
MumbwaZambia 3,1511,958
MwinilungaZambia 2,6821,667
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,8302,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -