Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3983,976
NeuquenArgentina 9,8516,122
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1305,673
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,64110,341
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3968,946
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8939,254
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9138,645
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5685,946
NatitingouBenin 1,220758
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9414,313
NgaoundereCameroon 242150
NkoundjaCameroon 441274
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1835,085
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2587,618
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1025,035
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7465,435
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0776,883
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1436,925
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4105,847
N’DjamenaChad 427266
NanchangChina 10,8056,714
NanjingChina 10,9696,816
NanningChina 10,1966,336
NicosiaCyprus 3,5742,221
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0743,153
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8675,510
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0435,619
NegeleEthiopia 3,0191,876
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,13711,271
NandiFiji 18,13711,271
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9073,671
NancyFrance 4,4262,750
NantesFrance 4,4212,747
NiceFrance 3,8612,399
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9063,049
NurembergGermany 4,4792,783
NurnbergGermany 4,4802,784
NaxosGreece 3,3602,088
NanortalikGreenland 7,3724,581
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4304,617
NordGreenland 8,1685,076
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8554,881
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2881,422
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2204,487
New DelhiIndia 7,0574,385
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5242,190
NaganoJapan 12,3987,704
NagasakiJapan 11,9187,406
NagoJapan 12,0037,459
NagoyaJapan 12,3857,696
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9927,452
NaraJapan 12,3207,655
NazeJapan 12,0727,502
NemuroJapan 12,4957,765
NiigataJapan 12,3917,700
NikkoJapan 12,4947,764
NobeokaJapan 12,0787,505
NairobiKenya 2,9341,823
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,29811,371
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1334,433
NidaLithuania 5,1783,217
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,6852,911
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1513,201
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,3462,079
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,4442,140
NaraMali 2,2441,395
NioroMali 2,4611,529
NemaMauritania 2,2891,422
NouakchottMauritania 3,2202,001
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,88410,492
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,31410,138
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9789,929
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,12210,018
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7136,657
N’GuigmiNiger 562349
NiameyNiger 1,218757
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5974,099
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9424,314
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7494,815
NawabshahPakistan 6,1653,831
NokkundiPakistan 5,6663,521
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7785,455
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7077,275
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1484,442
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3696,443
NikolaevRussia 4,5892,852
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5387,170
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4397,730
NizneangarskRussia 9,6005,965
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9505,562
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0664,391
NovgorodRussia 5,7073,547
NovosibirskRussia 7,9264,925
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5124,668
No. 6Sudan 2,5041,556
NyalaSudan 1,392865
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9446,179
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4845,894
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5825,954
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5015,904
NarathiwatThailand 9,8236,104
NigdeTurkey 3,8922,419
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3363,316
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,7392,945
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8736,135
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8736,135
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1986,337
Natchez, MsUsa 10,7596,686
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8186,723
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7845,459
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0845,645
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5415,929
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4836,514
New London, WiUsa 10,1666,317
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6736,633
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6976,647
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5806,575
New YorkUsa 9,0415,618
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0265,609
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0345,614
Newark, NjUsa 9,0575,628
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9156,162
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0716,880
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1366,299
Newport, TnUsa 9,8916,147
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8137,341
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2755,764
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9186,785
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,7117,898
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0386,859
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2066,963
Norton, KsUsa 11,1986,959
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7526,060
NdolaZambia 3,0511,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -