Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2202,001
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0821,294
OranArgentina 9,0845,645
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6837,260
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7178,524
OstendeBelgium 4,7512,952
ObidosBrazil 7,6314,742
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,566973
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1345,676
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1345,676
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3016,401
OdenseDenmark 5,1353,191
OtavaloEcuador 10,0846,266
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,26811,352
OuluFinland 6,2753,899
OroomiehIran 4,5422,822
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5332,195
OdienneIvory Coast 2,1981,366
ObihiroJapan 12,3727,688
OfunatoJapan 12,5177,778
OitaJapan 12,0447,484
OkayamaJapan 12,1667,560
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0387,480
OmaezakiJapan 12,5157,777
OmuJapan 12,2447,609
OnahamaJapan 12,5877,822
OsakaJapan 12,2957,640
OshimaJapan 12,5987,828
OtaruJapan 12,2097,587
OwaseJapan 12,3827,695
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1371,949
OujoaMorocco 3,1971,986
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,02410,579
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5329,651
OphirNew Zealand 15,4649,610
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,46610,232
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2969,505
OcotalNicaragua 10,7186,660
OrlandNorway 6,0613,766
OsloNorway 5,6413,505
OhotskRussia 11,2266,976
OkhotskRussia 11,2266,976
OlekminskRussia 10,0766,261
OlenekRussia 9,4555,875
OmskRussia 7,3404,561
OnegaRussia 6,4073,981
OrenburgRussia 6,0953,788
OymyakonRussia 10,9426,799
OviedoSpain 4,1902,604
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0033,730
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6793,529
OdessaUkraine 4,4872,788
OvrucUkraine 4,9113,052
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0006,214
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9616,811
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4895,896
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1417,544
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0856,267
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0855,646
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1816,948
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8336,732
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6316,606
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3687,685
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8246,726
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8306,730
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1686,319
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8866,143
Orono, MeUsa 8,6145,353
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1616,314
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2215,730
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8336,732
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2146,347
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8436,116
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8846,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -