Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,35112,025
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7505,437
ParanaArgentina 8,9745,577
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6005,344
PehuajoArgentina 9,2315,736
PergaminoArgentina 9,0515,625
PigeArgentina 9,3285,796
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2805,766
PosadasArgentina 8,4085,225
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8175,479
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8606,127
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8175,479
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8197,345
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0397,481
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9593,081
ParakouBenin 1,081672
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8263,620
ParacatuBrazil 7,1524,444
ParanaBrazil 7,0874,404
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6414,748
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6724,768
ParintinsBrazil 7,7794,834
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1653,831
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1115,040
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1704,455
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2433,879
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9813,717
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,5474,069
PeixeBrazil 7,1444,439
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2163,863
PicosBrazil 6,2463,881
PiraiBrazil 7,0854,403
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3154,545
PompeuBrazil 7,0454,378
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2165,105
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2694,517
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9084,914
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6915,401
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0765,018
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1084,417
PosseBrazil 6,9884,343
PlevenBulgaria 3,9782,472
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8522,394
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0596,251
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4127,092
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5455,931
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2555,751
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0696,257
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2997,642
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8764,894
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3127,651
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6606,624
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9686,816
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8347,354
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1467,547
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8716,756
ParronChile 9,9626,191
Puerto AysenChile 10,3646,440
Puerto MonttChile 10,3206,413
Punta ArenasChile 10,3846,452
PingbianChina 10,4886,517
PeralesColombia 9,6686,008
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8015,469
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6196,599
PragueCzech Republic 4,5472,826
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0835,644
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8985,529
PoloDominican Republic 9,0345,614
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9385,554
PichilingueEcuador 10,2396,363
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3486,430
PuyoEcuador 10,0806,264
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1911,983
ParisFrance 4,5022,798
PerpignanFrance 3,8412,387
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5875,336
Port-GentilGabon 1,179733
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3487,052
PotsdamGermany 4,7992,982
PatrasGreece 3,3572,086
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7825,457
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2664,515
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0244,986
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1425,681
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4026,464
PecsHungary 4,1252,563
PambanIndia 7,3134,545
PuneIndia 6,6774,149
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7946,086
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7616,687
PadovaItaly 4,0242,500
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1082,553
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2131,997
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2202,001
PantelleriaItaly 3,0671,906
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9602,461
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3982,112
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7662,340
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6962,297
PiacenzaItaly 3,9762,471
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8362,384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9152,433
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5232,189
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5082,180
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6052,240
PrizziItaly 3,1691,970
PakseLaos 10,0906,270
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6736,011
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9133,674
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9433,693
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,8149,827
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7432,326
PatheinMyanmar 8,9005,531
PutaoMyanmar 9,0435,619
PyiMyanmar 8,9225,544
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,83210,459
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,17910,054
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,09510,002
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,55710,288
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4086,467
Port HarcourtNigeria 774481
PohangNorth Korea 11,7297,289
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3067,026
PadidanPakistan 6,1503,822
PanjgurPakistan 5,7573,577
ParachinarPakistan 6,4614,015
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6653,520
PeshawarPakistan 6,6014,102
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0549,355
PilarParaguay 8,6135,352
PiscoPeru 10,1106,282
PiuraPeru 10,4366,485
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3425,805
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5877,200
PoznanPoland 4,8182,994
PrzemyslPoland 4,6112,865
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9912,480
PortalegrePortugal 3,8822,412
Porto Portugal 4,1072,552
PavelecRussia 5,4993,417
PecoraRussia 7,0994,411
PermRussia 6,5654,080
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3807,693
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1103,797
PjatigorskRussia 4,8643,023
PoronajskRussia 11,9387,418
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7662,961
Providenja BayRussia 11,8157,342
PskovRussia 5,5703,462
PodorSenegal 3,0781,913
PopradSlovakia 4,4882,789
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,0023,108
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,2452,638
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5082,180
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3964,596
Port SudanSudan 2,8981,801
ParamariboSuriname 7,4554,633
PiteňSweden 6,2753,899
PalmyraSyria 3,8522,394
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,86911,104
PhetchabunThailand 9,5805,953
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4815,892
PhraeThailand 9,4485,871
PhuketThailand 9,4255,857
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4115,848
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6425,992
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5125,911
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0675,013
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8212,996
PoltavaUkraine 4,9323,065
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6565,379
PradoUruguay 8,7065,410
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6095,350
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Pana, IlUsa 10,3326,420
Paoli, InUsa 10,0846,266
Paris, IlUsa 10,2266,354
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5566,560
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5296,543
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6407,233
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1736,943
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0276,852
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8796,760
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2217,594
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3986,461
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Perry, OkUsa 11,1086,902
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1575,690
Philo, OhUsa 9,7266,044
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4777,753
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0416,861
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7336,670
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4766,510
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7566,684
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5675,945
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0415,618
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7625,445
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5926,582
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9897,450
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4766,510
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4666,504
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0486,865
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1245,670
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Portage, WiUsa 10,1976,336
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7225,420
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4517,737
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3916,457
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8296,729
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9357,417
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2445,744
Princeton, InUsa 10,2796,387
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8225,482
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6307,227
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8105,475
PetaukeZambia 3,3362,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -