Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8703,648
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9543,079
QubaAzerbaijan 5,0233,121
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,9573,702
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5185,915
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7945,465
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8917,389
QuinteroChile 10,0026,215
QingdaoChina 10,9696,816
QiqiharChina 10,8156,720
QuitoEcuador 10,1156,285
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4329,590
QuettaPakistan 6,0893,784
Quanah, TxUsa 11,4067,088
Quitman, GaUsa 10,0886,269
Quang TriVietnam 10,2086,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -