Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0525,625
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8185,479
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3535,812
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2496,369
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9725,575
RosarioArgentina 9,0385,616
RichmondAustralia 14,9729,304
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2889,500
RecifeBrazil 5,5893,473
RemansoBrazil 6,3943,973
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1355,676
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0294,368
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7854,837
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5834,712
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5007,146
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3196,412
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0476,865
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0516,867
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5185,914
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8535,501
RuoqiangChina 8,1305,052
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6045,968
RandersDenmark 5,2553,265
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0675,634
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8895,524
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6228,465
RumipambaEcuador 10,1426,302
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2422,015
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1011,927
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0921,921
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1634,451
RostockGermany 4,9983,106
RhodesGreece 3,4072,117
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7164,174
ReykhólarIceland 6,7944,222
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6734,147
RamsarIran 4,9173,056
RashtIran 4,8593,020
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0813,158
RadicofaniItaly 3,7442,326
Resia PassItaly 4,1772,596
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8692,404
RivoltoItaly 4,0862,539
Rolle PassItaly 4,1222,561
RomeItaly 3,6382,261
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6212,250
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0702,529
RumoiJapan 12,2017,582
RigaLatvia 5,3963,353
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2183,243
RodriguesMauritius 6,4384,001
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0155,602
RabatMorocco 3,3862,104
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0485,623
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,1241,941
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0039,944
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7649,796
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,46210,230
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,42010,204
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4199,582
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,40710,195
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,52710,270
RivasNicaragua 10,6966,647
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2373,876
RebolyRussia 6,2433,879
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9513,077
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0132,493
RagaSudan 1,455904
RashadSudan 2,0521,275
RenkSudan 2,2381,391
RumbekSudan 1,9151,190
RanongThailand 9,4145,850
Roi EtThailand 9,8516,122
RizeTurkey 4,4832,786
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9983,727
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5032,798
RomnyUkraine 5,0033,109
RovnoUkraine 4,7672,962
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9293,063
RochaUruguay 8,5305,300
Racine, WiUsa 10,1366,299
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5195,915
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2626,998
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2636,999
Reading, PaUsa 9,2095,723
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8217,967
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6317,228
Redding, CaUsa 12,8007,954
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8427,980
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6997,891
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1186,287
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3675,821
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3675,821
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6005,966
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4696,505
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3185,790
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,7696,692
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Rockville, InUsa 10,1436,303
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7286,666
Rome, GaUsa 10,1136,285
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5446,552
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,6657,870
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8587,369
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2325,737
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4736,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -