Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1473,820
ShkoderAlbania 3,7192,311
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1251,942
SaltaArgentina 9,2445,744
San AntonioArgentina 9,6505,997
San LuisArgentina 9,5485,933
San RafaelArgentina 9,7666,069
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4575,877
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2085,722
SarmientoArgentina 10,0956,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9919,315
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9979,319
SalzburgAustria 4,2892,665
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9223,058
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9443,072
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9853,098
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4673,397
SaveBenin 1,107688
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8295,486
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,8942,420
SalvadorBrazil 6,1493,821
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2865,149
SantaremBrazil 7,5524,693
SantosBrazil 7,3694,579
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4384,622
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3564,571
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8903,660
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8864,900
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3575,193
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1674,454
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4243,992
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5234,053
São PauloBrazil 7,3784,585
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3844,589
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2115,724
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2233,867
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1413,816
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9824,339
SobralBrazil 6,0273,745
SoureBrazil 6,8454,254
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6924,158
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4085,225
SurubimBrazil 5,6653,520
SadovoBulgaria 3,8562,396
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7472,328
SofiaBulgaria 3,8652,402
SiemreapCambodia 9,9196,164
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8964,907
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4847,136
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3705,201
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2927,638
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2005,717
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0866,889
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7926,085
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4835,271
Scott, SkCanada 11,2006,960
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4185,231
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1795,083
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8235,483
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0076,840
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2916,395
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2246,353
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3447,049
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9637,434
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8464,875
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2175,106
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2476,989
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2556,994
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9254,925
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6832,289
SalCape Verde 3,9212,436
SantiagoChile 9,9486,182
SewellChile 9,9326,172
ShanghaiChina 11,2356,982
ShantouChina 11,0236,850
ShenyangChina 11,0176,846
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2336,359
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4545,875
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5386,549
SibenikCroatia 3,8512,393
SplitCroatia 3,8312,380
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1253,185
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2193,243
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9175,541
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8245,483
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8245,484
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9275,547
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8165,478
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8935,526
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9805,580
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9485,560
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0175,604
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7575,442
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8455,497
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9575,566
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0245,608
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8845,521
San GabrielEcuador 10,0286,232
SalloumEgypt 2,8051,743
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6021,617
SohagEgypt 2,7941,736
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1241,942
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0056,838
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4985,902
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5504,071
StrasbourgFrance 4,3952,731
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1164,422
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3364,559
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6842,910
SchleswigGermany 5,0433,134
StuttgartGermany 4,4072,738
SamosGreece 3,4812,163
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5162,185
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1491,957
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9224,923
SiguiriGuinea 2,3791,478
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9366,796
SzegedHungary 4,1802,597
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2472,639
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7794,213
SagarIndia 7,1904,468
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8974,286
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2248,839
SemnanIran 5,0713,151
ShahroudIran 5,2353,253
ShirazIran 4,7412,946
ShannonIreland 5,2043,234
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8712,405
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6272,254
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4502,144
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8832,413
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5222,189
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3692,094
SigonellaItaly 3,1421,953
SassandraIvory Coast 2,1011,306
SagaJapan 11,9317,414
SaigoJapan 12,0427,483
SakaiJapan 12,0667,498
SakataJapan 12,3917,700
SapporoJapan 12,2387,605
SaseboJapan 11,8877,387
SendaiJapan 12,5077,772
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1877,573
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9537,428
ShinjoJapan 12,4357,727
ShionomisakiJapan 12,3787,692
ShirakawaJapan 12,5257,783
ShizuokaJapan 12,5107,774
SumotoJapan 12,2637,620
SuttsuJapan 12,1807,569
SuwaJapan 12,4277,722
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6916,644
SavannakhetLaos 9,9466,181
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2803,281
SiluteLithuania 5,1893,224
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7492,330
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9123,052
SalimaMalawi 3,5342,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6017,209
SibuMalaysia 10,9936,831
SanMali 1,9401,206
SegouMali 2,0811,293
SikassoMali 1,9991,242
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9213,679
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5687,189
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3885,834
SainshandMongolia 9,8796,139
SafiMorocco 3,3992,112
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2522,021
SittweMyanmar 8,6635,383
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,21410,076
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5513,450
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6764,770
SaiqOman 5,0413,133
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5822,847
SurOman 5,2173,242
SialkotPakistan 6,8464,254
SibbiPakistan 6,1713,834
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4935,278
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0286,231
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3077,648
SandomierzPoland 4,6882,913
SniezkaPoland 4,6252,874
SuwalkiPoland 5,0793,156
SzczecinPoland 4,9143,054
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7652,340
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8773,031
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4775,268
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7753,588
Satu MareRomania 4,3992,734
SibiuRomania 4,2142,618
SulinaRomania 4,3242,687
SadrinskRussia 6,8294,243
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8343,626
SalekhardRussia 7,5444,688
SaratovRussia 5,6083,485
SejmcanRussia 11,2987,021
SelagoncyRussia 9,5905,959
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5967,827
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5366,547
SmolenskRussia 5,3503,324
SociRussia 4,6432,885
SortovalaRussia 6,0233,743
SuntarRussia 9,8736,135
SurgutRussia 7,5894,716
SverdlovskRussia 6,7124,171
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6084,106
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1775,081
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,172728
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0153,117
SingaporeSingapore 10,1506,307
SliacSlovakia 4,4272,751
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4647,124
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1516,929
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9462,452
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0422,512
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1232,562
SevilleSpain 3,6362,259
SennarSudan 2,3541,463
ShambatSudan 2,2921,424
ShendiSudan 2,4171,502
StenseleSweden 6,2183,864
StockholmSweden 5,5933,475
StorlienSweden 6,0123,736
SundsvallSweden 5,9393,691
SantisSwitzerland 4,2382,633
SongeaTanzania 3,3832,102
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8816,140
SongkhlaThailand 9,6776,014
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5045,906
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4865,895
SurinThailand 9,8556,124
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,321821
SokodeTogo 1,243772
SfaxTunisia 2,8391,764
SousseTunisia 2,9621,841
SamsunTurkey 4,2632,649
SiirtTurkey 4,3442,699
SivasTurkey 4,1752,594
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7603,579
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8463,012
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6773,528
SarataUkraine 4,4062,738
SarnyUkraine 4,8513,015
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4582,770
SumyUkraine 5,0553,141
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8813,033
SaltoUruguay 8,7375,429
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8848,006
Safford, AzUsa 12,3337,664
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8545,502
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,9606,189
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4596,499
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0006,836
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5806,575
Salem, InUsa 10,0846,266
Salem, OrUsa 12,5267,784
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0687,499
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5877,200
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4717,128
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9318,035
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0068,082
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4765,267
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0838,130
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4046,465
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0738,124
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0498,109
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8226,104
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7846,080
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8046,093
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3627,060
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3947,080
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0846,266
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2887,636
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2987,642
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9986,834
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1677,561
Selma, AlUsa 10,3436,427
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9575,566
Seymour, InUsa 10,0846,266
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0226,228
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4957,143
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9536,806
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8216,724
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8036,713
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0456,242
Southport, NcUsa 9,4785,890
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4196,474
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6606,003
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6866,640
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0097,462
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3616,439
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3676,442
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7606,686
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6307,848
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5326,544
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4576,498
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1116,283
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0415,618
State College, PaUsa 9,3665,820
State University, MsUsa 10,5006,525
State University, NmUsa 12,1287,537
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5085,909
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7047,273
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5556,559
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9088,021
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7216,662
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8895,524
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8846,764
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6946,024
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2697,624
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6696,630
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8436,738
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1935,713
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3433,942
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3155,788
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7655,447
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1275,050
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1871,981
SocotraYemen 4,5332,817
SenangaZambia 3,0581,900
SerenjeZambia 3,1751,973
SeshekeZambia 3,2412,014
SolweziZambia 2,8351,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -