Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0493,759
TiranaAlbania 3,6412,263
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,6851,047
TebessaAlgeria 2,9451,830
TimimounAlgeria 2,5631,592
TindoufAlgeria 2,9771,850
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7301,696
TrelewArgentina 9,7336,048
TucumanArgentina 9,2695,760
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6628,490
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6628,489
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5159,020
TibooburraAustralia 14,3188,897
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9819,309
TshaneBotswana 3,8362,384
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9374,311
TarauacaBrazil 9,4195,853
TauaBrazil 6,1003,791
TefeBrazil 8,6635,383
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,6484,131
TeresinaBrazil 6,3303,934
TiriosBrazil 7,5994,722
TorresBrazil 7,9144,918
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6774,149
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7624,824
TriunfoBrazil 5,9183,678
TucuruiBrazil 7,0394,374
TuriacuBrazil 6,5244,054
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6535,999
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7107,277
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6616,625
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9026,775
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3906,457
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0976,274
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3617,681
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4495,872
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4675,883
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2945,776
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9756,199
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9994,971
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2296,357
TaiyuanChina 10,2596,375
TaoyuanChina 11,4177,095
TengchongChina 9,1765,702
TønderDenmark 5,0923,164
TylstrupDenmark 5,3363,316
TystofteDenmark 5,1183,180
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0235,607
TahrirEgypt 3,0401,889
TantaEgypt 3,0711,908
TallinEstonia 5,6713,524
TartuEstonia 5,5813,468
TampereFinland 5,8813,655
TurkuFinland 5,7603,579
ToulonFrance 3,8192,373
ToulouseFrance 3,9722,468
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,49910,874
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,53510,897
TchibanGabon 1,353841
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8082,987
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5372,819
TamaleGhana 1,465910
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6302,256
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3012,051
TimehriGuyana 7,7844,837
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7876,703
TelaHonduras 10,7796,698
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0754,397
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0754,397
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8277,350
TabrizIran 4,6582,894
TeheranIran 4,9053,048
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4282,130
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5052,178
TarvisioItaly 4,1462,576
TermoliItaly 3,6522,270
TorinoItaly 4,0072,490
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0262,502
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1891,982
TrevicoItaly 3,5482,205
TrevisoItaly 4,0492,516
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0542,519
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0112,493
TabouIvory Coast 2,2541,400
TadotsuJapan 12,1717,563
TakadaJapan 12,3787,692
TakamatsuJapan 12,1947,578
TakayamaJapan 12,3547,677
TanegashimaJapan 12,1047,522
TatenoJapan 12,5817,818
TateyamaJapan 12,6237,844
TokushimaJapan 12,2497,612
TokyoJapan 12,5767,815
TomakomaiJapan 12,2817,631
TottoriJapan 12,1507,550
ToyamaJapan 12,3197,655
ToyookaJapan 12,1947,578
TsuJapan 12,3737,689
TsurugaJapan 12,2877,636
TsuyamaJapan 12,1537,552
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4924,034
TripoliLebanon 3,6762,284
TobrukLibya 2,7781,727
TripoliLibya 2,6071,620
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2693,274
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,0683,149
TolanaroMadagascar 5,3363,316
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,9713,089
ThyoloMalawi 3,7732,345
TawauMalaysia 11,6167,218
TessalitMali 1,7341,077
TimbuktuMali 1,8741,164
TombMali 1,8701,162
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7761,725
TacubayaMexico 11,8837,384
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6617,247
TarialanMongolia 9,1945,713
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9255,546
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1785,703
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5155,913
TangierMorocco 3,4842,165
TarfayaMorocco 3,3812,101
TazaMorocco 3,2472,017
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0875,647
TaungooMyanmar 9,0515,624
ThandweMyanmar 8,8355,490
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,87410,486
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,50210,255
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3729,553
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,0919,999
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,35510,163
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3489,538
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,45210,223
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,23710,090
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6189,705
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8139,826
TahouaNiger 1,006625
TillaberyNiger 1,320820
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5497,176
TromsoNorway 6,7374,186
TrondheimNorway 6,0273,745
ThumraitOman 4,5812,847
TacnaPeru 9,5685,945
TarapotoPeru 9,9966,212
TrujilloPeru 10,3226,414
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2197,593
TorunPoland 4,9033,046
TimisoaraRomania 4,1492,578
TambovRussia 5,4963,415
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2303,872
TaraRussia 7,4684,641
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9334,930
TermezRussia 6,3023,916
TernejRussia 11,8047,335
TobolskRussia 7,1814,463
TomskRussia 8,0795,021
Tot’MaRussia 6,1803,840
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8924,283
TuapseRussia 4,6482,888
TuraRussia 8,9755,577
TurukhanskRussia 8,4145,229
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2972,049
TortosaSpain 3,7052,303
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5444,688
TokerSudan 2,9091,808
TartousSyria 3,7152,308
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4477,113
TaboraTanzania 2,7621,716
TakThailand 9,3605,817
TrangThailand 9,5645,943
TabligboTogo 1,243773
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7593,579
TunisTunisia 3,0771,912
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2653,272
TireeUk 5,5183,429
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2363,254
TernopilUkraine 4,6452,887
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4855,273
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1016,277
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9207,407
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2276,355
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1286,294
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0126,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4085,846
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7925,464
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8796,760
Temple, TxUsa 11,3147,030
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7566,684
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4356,484
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8016,091
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5716,569
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8426,116
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1067,523
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8836,763
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2355,739
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6497,239
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0835,644
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4527,738
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0056,839
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3656,441
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3076,405
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5874,093
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -