Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2626,377
UaupesBrazil 8,8585,505
UbatubaBrazil 7,2304,493
UberabaBrazil 7,3524,569
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7666,690
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1095,039
UpernavikGreenland 8,3345,179
UummannaqGreenland 8,1225,047
UdineItaly 4,0962,546
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2782,037
UenoJapan 12,3427,669
UnzendakeJapan 11,9527,427
UrakawaJapan 12,3927,701
UshibukaJapan 11,9557,429
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5337,788
UwajimaJapan 12,1237,533
UkmergeLithuania 5,2323,251
UtenaLithuania 5,2743,277
UlaangomMongolia 8,4815,270
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5725,948
UlgiiMongolia 8,3215,171
UliastaiMongolia 8,8305,487
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4515,252
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8626,128
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7847,323
UfaRussia 6,3313,934
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5255,298
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5515,935
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9107,401
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6145,974
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9544,321
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2367,604
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7676,691
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1746,944
Umm BeninSudan 2,3811,480
UmeňSweden 6,1033,792
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9936,210
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7386,051
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4505,872
UrfaTurkey 4,0752,532
UsakTurkey 3,6852,290
Uman’Ukraine 4,6982,919
UzgorodUkraine 4,4762,781
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5355,925
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7896,083
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2266,354
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8706,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -