Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5422,201
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4025,842
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2105,723
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4745,887
ViennaAustria 4,3542,705
VitebskBelarus 5,3513,325
VassourasBrazil 7,0524,382
VicosaBrazil 6,9024,289
VitoriaBrazil 6,6434,128
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,4654,017
VarnaBulgaria 4,0652,526
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2645,757
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2167,591
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3177,032
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2566,995
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2717,625
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3097,649
ValdiviaChile 10,3006,400
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2006,338
VallenarChile 9,8036,091
ValparaisoChile 9,9736,198
VanguardiaColombia 9,5045,906
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2525,750
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3433,320
VestervigDenmark 5,2983,292
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9115,538
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8775,516
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0295,611
VilsandiEstonia 5,5233,432
VaasaFinland 6,0303,747
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5604,076
VeravalIndia 6,3183,926
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6784,771
ValentiaIreland 5,1773,217
VeniceItaly 4,0332,506
VeronaItaly 4,0232,500
VicenzaItaly 4,0402,511
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6532,270
ViterboItaly 3,6922,295
VolterraItaly 3,8022,363
VientianeLaos 9,7036,029
VarenaLithuania 5,1203,181
VilniusLithuania 5,1703,213
VeracruzMexico 11,5837,198
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7632,960
VaernesNorway 6,0313,748
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8593,641
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9244,303
VillarricaParaguay 8,3965,217
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2142,619
VanavaraRussia 9,1075,659
VasileviciRussia 5,0363,129
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4723,400
VerhojanskRussia 10,2966,398
ViljujskRussia 10,0026,215
VitimRussia 9,6896,021
Vize IslandRussia 8,4955,279
VladivostokRussia 11,5827,197
VolgogradRussia 5,3073,298
VologdaRussia 6,0273,745
VoronezRussia 5,3083,298
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0566,871
VytegraRussia 6,0873,782
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0063,111
ValenciaSpain 3,6012,238
ValladolidSpain 3,9812,474
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2082,615
VisbySweden 5,4093,361
VanTurkey 4,4772,782
ValleyUk 5,1273,186
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6942,917
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9288,034
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9747,441
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1206,910
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4527,738
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8496,741
Vevay, InUsa 10,0116,221
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6896,642
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3527,054
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3516,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -