Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6259,088
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6205,978
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0989,382
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3489,538
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
WoomeraAustralia 13,7908,570
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0148,087
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4765,267
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5315,922
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5827,197
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7317,290
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5665,944
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7606,065
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5916,582
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9556,807
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8705,512
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,45410,225
WajimaJapan 12,2587,617
WakamatsuJapan 12,4827,756
WakayamaJapan 12,2907,637
WakkanaiJapan 12,1087,524
WajirKenya 3,1661,968
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,5782,223
WindhoekNamibia 3,5722,220
WaihiNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,38910,184
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,45010,222
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5659,673
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,11610,015
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,26210,106
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,50810,258
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,24710,096
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,13810,029
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,19210,062
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0509,973
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0509,973
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,39010,185
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,46410,231
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6839,746
WintonNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,45610,226
WarsawPoland 4,8353,005
WroclawPoland 4,6732,904
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4317,103
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3571,465
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4551,526
WauSudan 1,7191,068
WaddingtonUk 5,0243,122
Waco, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Wake IslandUsa 15,7689,798
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2396,984
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,8846,763
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9236,166
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1657,560
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3336,421
Warren, OhUsa 9,6245,980
Warren, PaUsa 9,4425,868
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5036,527
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3225,793
Washington, IaUsa 10,5236,539
Washington, InUsa 10,1686,319
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5626,563
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1745,701
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7686,692
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2256,354
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8716,134
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8306,108
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9306,170
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5276,541
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3576,436
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9716,818
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6425,991
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2205,729
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8006,090
West Point, GaUsa 10,1366,299
West Point, NyUsa 9,0415,618
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4206,475
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0606,251
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3107,028
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0836,887
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0707,500
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1825,706
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3445,807
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7646,068
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2815,767
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0966,895
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2205,729
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1905,711
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4655,881
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3366,423
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7456,055
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,6016,588
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4717,750
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4766,510
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7516,059
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2907,637
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7336,048
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4485,871
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7056,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -