Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6782,907
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8513,014
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8813,033
YaoundeCameroon 610379
YokoCameroon 410255
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3825,209
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8496,742
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8726,756
YanjiChina 11,4197,096
YichangChina 10,3166,411
YinchuanChina 9,6926,023
YiningChina 7,6104,729
YariguiesColombia 9,4765,888
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8945,527
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9425,557
YazdIran 4,9843,097
YakushimaJapan 12,0917,513
YamagataJapan 12,4677,747
YamaguchiJapan 11,9877,449
YokkaichiJapan 12,3677,685
YokohamaJapan 12,5817,818
YonagoJapan 12,0807,507
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6107,215
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6458,479
YeMyanmar 9,2505,748
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6497,239
YurimaguasPeru 9,9586,188
YekaterinburgRussia 6,7104,170
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0697,500
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6583,516
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2607,619
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9787,443
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7417,296
York, PaUsa 9,3045,782
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5915,960
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7307,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -