Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yola with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6373,503
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2352,632
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9173,056
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5864,093
ZhengzhouChina 10,4286,480
ZhijiangChina 10,2376,362
ZagrebCroatia 4,0812,536
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2492,640
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2812,039
ZahedanIran 5,5053,421
ZanjanIran 4,7372,944
ZacatecasMexico 12,1037,521
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0466,242
ZinderNiger 632393
ZhobPakistan 6,3543,948
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0117,464
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0127,464
ZamoscPoland 4,7152,930
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7562,955
ZigalovoRussia 9,3425,805
ZiganskRussia 9,9556,186
ZyryankaRussia 11,0136,844
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8402,386
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2572,646
ZanzibarTanzania 3,4262,129
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0542,519
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7832,972
ZitomirUkraine 4,7992,982
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,7782,969
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,8663,024
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3467,672
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5046,527
ZambeziZambia 2,7911,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -